9748 ZIMBRO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9748 ZIMBRO AVE
TAX MAP
101/38 00/ 51/ /
Acct#
19990
Owner
MANZANARES JOSE AND MARIA
Total Market Value
$660,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 51 SEC 5
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$493,800$167,000$660,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMANZANARES JOSE AND MARIA
Co-Owner
Address9748 ZIMBRO AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4276
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 200712260136956/
Sale Date12/26/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC A COLORADO CORPORATION$395,000200709050101184/09/05/2007
BRUEGGEN JAMES AND MARY E$177,0002680/14112/31/1998
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$148,0002618/36708/24/1998
PORTER LAFAYETTE C AND SANDRA$159,9001870/96103/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,332
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10008
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,800$167,000$638,800
2024$417,600$167,000$584,600
2023$374,700$162,000$536,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/38 00/ 51/ / Location : 9748 ZIMBRO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps