9252 ALPHA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9252 ALPHA CT
TAX MAP
101/38 00/ 52/ /
Acct#
19991
Owner
STARNS JEFFREY A TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$640,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 52 SEC 5
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,800$167,000$640,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARNS JEFFREY A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9252 ALPHA CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4267
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200312020219725/
Sale Date12/02/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STARNS JEFFREY A$0200209270124533/09/27/2002
CARLBERG GWENDOLYN JO M TRUSTEE$200,0002194/184210/26/1994
NANTIER TERRY M AND JUDY W$26,5001322/153809/27/1985
OWENS CORPORATION$01232/112109/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,655
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1020
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL500.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13269
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  600.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$167,000$609,400
2024$396,000$167,000$563,000
2023$374,100$162,000$536,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/38 00/ 52/ / Location : 9252 ALPHA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps