9697 ZIMBRO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9697 ZIMBRO AVE
TAX MAP
101/38 00/ 65/ /
Acct#
20001
Owner
KELLER WILLIAM AND MINIX BETH
Total Market Value
$587,700
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 65 SEC 5
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,700$167,000$587,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER WILLIAM AND MINIX BETH
Co-Owner
Address9697 ZIMBRO AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4270
Sale Price$587,000
Book & Page 202509150052583/
Sale Date09/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRYOR MICHAEL J AND SAMANTHA T$370,000201708150061706/ 08/15/2017
WHITE TYLER P AND JENNIFER L$350,000200405170082780/05/17/2004
HOLLOWAY CHRISTOPHER EDWARD AND PERKINS-HOLLOWAY DENA$159,0002456/186906/24/1997
NORTON JOHN C AND EILEEN A$161,0001736/107005/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,793
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1017
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10769
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$167,000$545,700
2024$337,900$167,000$504,900
2023$315,800$162,000$477,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/38 00/ 65/ / Location : 9697 ZIMBRO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps