9235 ALMOND ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9235 ALMOND ST
TAX MAP
101/38 00/ 67/ /
Acct#
21100
Owner
MASON CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$656,900
Building Count
1
Model
KALLENBERG
Legal Description
LOT 67 SEC 5
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$489,900$167,000$656,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address9235 ALMOND ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4269
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 201805300038372/
Sale Date05/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORRISH JOHN E JR AND JOANN K$136,9001364/184002/20/1986
OWENS CORPORATION$739,5001232/112109/15/1983
MACHICOTE LAND COMPANY$01121/29607/24/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,452
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1014
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,600$167,000$621,600
2024$403,100$167,000$570,100
2023$373,000$162,000$535,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/38 00/ 67/ / Location : 9235 ALMOND ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps