9949 CONFEDERATE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9949 CONFEDERATE TRL
TAX MAP
101/38 00/ 69/ /
Acct#
21101
Owner
REYES CASTRO SANTOS F AND CASTRO SANDRA L
Total Market Value
$632,800
Building Count
1
Model
LONGWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 69 SEC 5
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$465,800$167,000$632,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES CASTRO SANTOS F AND CASTRO SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address9949 CONFEDERATE TRL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4279
Sale Price$397,000
Book & Page 201812100087570/
Sale Date12/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ENGEL BARBARA B$156,5001928/35310/13/1992
GURNEY ROGER A AND PATRICIA A$134,0001341/163910/09/1985
DOUGLAS BUILDING CORP$128,2501298/29001/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,128
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1015
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10059
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$167,000$586,200
2024$379,500$167,000$546,500
2023$354,700$162,000$516,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/38 00/ 69/ / Location : 9949 CONFEDERATE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps