10243 BATTLEFIELD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10243 BATTLEFIELD DR
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 138/ /
Acct#
25189
Owner
CRAWLEY-SNYDER CHRISTINA MARIE AND SNYDER EMMETT
Total Market Value
$645,800
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON
Legal Description
LOT 138 SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$478,800$167,000$645,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWLEY-SNYDER CHRISTINA MARIE AND SNYDER EMMETT
Co-Owner
Address10243 BATTLEFIELD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6051
Sale Price$642,200
Book & Page 202406040028734/
Sale Date06/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PACE LENA I AND DEVIN M$420,000202004030026596/ 04/03/2020
KEEFE JAMES F$0201107190059527/07/19/2011
KEEFE JAMES AND DIANE$408,000200704270051939/04/27/2007
DELAGUILA PABLO AND DELAGUILA KRISTIE AND DELAGUILA PEDRO$340,000200406010092106/06/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,014
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14880
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$167,000$591,300
2024$352,700$167,000$519,700
2023$342,100$162,000$504,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 138/ / Location : 10243 BATTLEFIELD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps