10245 BATTLEFIELD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10245 BATTLEFIELD DR
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 139/ /
Acct#
25190
Owner
MASTURZO JEANENE AND BAZILUIK ROBERT R
Total Market Value
$585,100
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 139 SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,100$167,000$585,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTURZO JEANENE AND BAZILUIK ROBERT R
Co-Owner
Address10245 BATTLEFIELD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6051
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202211010077054/
Sale Date11/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASTURZO JEANENE$359,500201702280016395/02/28/2017
HELDMAN DANIEL C AND DEBORAH L$102,0001266/64206/01/1984
BATTLEFIELD BUILDERS INC$655,0001157/158408/12/1981
CLOVERHILL SUBDIVISION$01124/90108/29/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,692
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11878
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,100$167,000$536,100
2024$344,300$167,000$511,300
2023$332,200$162,000$494,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 139/ / Location : 10245 BATTLEFIELD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps