9517 SANDY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9517 SANDY CT
TAX MAP
101/39 00/ 216/ /
Acct#
21267
Owner
SAPRE MANOJ
Total Market Value
$574,700
Building Count
1
Model
WESTOVER
Legal Description
LOT 216 SEC 3
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,700$167,000$574,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSAPRE MANOJ
Co-Owner
Address9517 SANDY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6058
Sale Price$302,000
Book & Page 201208240081325/
Sale Date08/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FANNIE MAE$269,600201205300050235/05/30/2012
NAGEL EDWARD C AND TERRI MCCABE$295,000200309290178173/09/29/2003
BENDER NATHAN C$189,9002978/35311/16/2000
REYNOLDS KEVIN R AND REYNOLDS MICHELLE ANN$161,0002530/174402/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,393
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10328
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,800$167,000$528,800
2024$317,900$167,000$484,900
2023$304,300$162,000$466,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/39 00/ 216/ / Location : 9517 SANDY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps