9516 SANDY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9516 SANDY CT
TAX MAP
101/39 00/ 228/ /
Acct#
21276
Owner
RONEY WILL A JR
Total Market Value
$505,900
Building Count
1
Model
KING GEORGE
Legal Description
LOT 228 SEC 3
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,900$167,000$505,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRONEY WILL A JR
Co-Owner
Address9516 SANDY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6058
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 200912280121763/
Sale Date12/28/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIBSON FLOYD R JR AND EUGENIA L$405,000200702280025403/02/28/2007
MARTINEZ RAFAEL AND NEREIDA$153,0002687/18101/19/1999
KNIGHTON JEFFREY D AND KIMBERLY$150,0002473/174108/15/1997
FINLEY LONNIE L JR AND SHEILA M$153,0001976/120403/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,828
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10177
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$167,000$466,600
2024$279,600$167,000$446,600
2023$266,100$162,000$428,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/39 00/ 228/ / Location : 9516 SANDY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps