9623 SHANNON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9623 SHANNON LN
TAX MAP
101/39 00/ 241/ /
Acct#
21283
Owner
YORK KELLIE L
Total Market Value
$561,300
Building Count
1
Model
POTOMAC
Legal Description
LOT 241 SEC 3
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$394,300$167,000$561,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK KELLIE L
Co-Owner
Address9623 SHANNON LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6069
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 201111300098070/
Sale Date11/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEINARD WILLIAM M AND MARYJANE$146,9001473/145405/04/1987
WOODSIDE HOMES INC$93,0001433/12611/26/1986
J AND J BUILDERS AND DEVELOP INC$250,0001359/44201/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,998
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12014
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$167,000$515,000
2024$324,500$167,000$491,500
2023$308,600$162,000$470,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/39 00/ 241/ / Location : 9623 SHANNON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps