9427 MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9427 MAIN ST
TAX MAP
101/40 00/ 179/ 1/
Acct#
21371
Owner
BERNAL PUSACLLA NELLY ROSARIO
Total Market Value
$567,000
Building Count
1
Model
GL COMM CONDO
Legal Description
UNIT 1 PH 3
Legal Description
OLD TOWN CENTER
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,500$137,500$567,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNAL PUSACLLA NELLY ROSARIO
Co-Owner
Address9822 COCKRELL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4112
Sale Price$510,000
Book & Page 202110080116081/
Sale Date10/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEADOWS DENVER R AND SARAH L TRUSTEES$0201312310122271/12/31/2013
MEADOWS DENVER$0200107170070493/07/17/2001
INDEPENDENT TELEPHONE SERVICES INC$125,0002215/77101/24/1995
MURRAY STEPHEN L$190,0001906/3707/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,665
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories: 
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeAverage
Stories:0
Residential Units:17
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code507
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodL048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  9.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$137,500$493,000
2024$355,500$137,500$493,000
2023$355,500$137,500$493,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/40 00/ 179/ 1/ Location : 9427 MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps