9009 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9009 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
101/41 5/ 1/ /
Acct#
22738
Owner
9009 SUDLEY ROAD LLC
Total Market Value
$755,900
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 5
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$585,400$170,500$755,900

Owner of Record
Owner9009 SUDLEY ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address9009 SUDLEY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5062
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200402100022552/
Sale Date02/10/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCALLUM GEORGE B III AND KUDRAVETZ DAVID TRUSTEES$01195/198412/01/1982
POTTER RICHARD B TRUSTEE$180,0001089/124107/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,635
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  600.00 S.F.
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  700.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,200$170,500$714,700
2024$507,600$170,500$678,100
2023$477,000$165,500$642,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/41 5/ 1/ / Location : 9009 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps