9604A MAIN ST #203
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9604A MAIN ST #203
TAX MAP
101/42 00/ A/ 9/
Acct#
22729
Owner
KONA KAI APTS LLC
Total Market Value
$151,700
Building Count
1
Model
CONDO
Legal Description
UNIT 9 BLDG A
Legal Description
KONA-KAI
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,200$32,500$151,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKONA KAI APTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address14001C SAINT GERMAIN DR #121
CENTREVILLE, VA 20121-2338
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201904020020674/
Sale Date04/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KONA KAI APTS LLC$0201902040007136/ 02/04/2019
REALTY MANAGER LLC$0200508250145714/08/25/2005
LIU HWA-LUN LYNN AND HAAS DAVID C AND REALTY MANAGER LLC$2,350,000200506030089921/06/03/2005
KONA KAI APARTMENTS LLC$330,0002707/129403/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 733
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super102644
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodKONA KAI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,600$32,500$137,100
2024$97,000$32,500$129,500
2023$87,800$32,500$120,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/42 00/ A/ 9/ Location : 9604A MAIN ST #203

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps