9154 RUNALDUE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9154 RUNALDUE ST
TAX MAP
101/44 00/ 202/ /
Acct#
22756
Owner
CONTY EMMANUEL D IV AND LINDSAY A
Total Market Value
$390,400
Building Count
1
Model
HAMLET T/H (J.C
Legal Description
LOT 202
Legal Description
THE HAMLET AT
Legal Description
WESTOWNE VILLAGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,400$111,000$390,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTY EMMANUEL D IV AND LINDSAY A
Co-Owner
Address9154 RUNALDUE ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5675
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 201608010059535/
Sale Date08/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BILLOW BRIAN AND SARA-ANN$225,000201306280066405/06/28/2013
KING CAROLYN A TRUSTEE$0201001070001444/01/07/2010
KING CAROLYN A$98,0002290/24811/21/1995
ROLLINGWOOD LTD$02202/71211/23/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,304
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4221
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$111,000$366,000
2024$239,100$111,000$350,100
2023$235,000$104,000$339,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/44 00/ 202/ / Location : 9154 RUNALDUE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps