9150 RUNALDUE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9150 RUNALDUE ST
TAX MAP
101/44 00/ 204/ /
Acct#
22758
Owner
FUNES OSCAR AND MAVIS
Total Market Value
$384,800
Building Count
1
Model
HAMLET T/H (J C
Legal Description
LOT 204
Legal Description
THE HAMLET AT
Legal Description
WESTOWNE VILLAGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,800$121,000$384,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNES OSCAR AND MAVIS
Co-Owner
Address9150 RUNALDUE ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5675
Sale Price$252,000
Book & Page 201710260081215/
Sale Date10/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EXLEY DAMON D AND NEEV C$343,500200605020068007/05/02/2006
KANE AARON T AND REBEKAH C$205,000200404290072548/04/29/2004
ROSSBACH JOHN M AND GERALDINE M$147,500200105310050674/05/31/2001
ROGERS RENEE$101,8782276/159110/02/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,304
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8220
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN3FENCE-6'  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$121,000$361,600
2024$225,500$121,000$346,500
2023$221,600$109,500$331,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/44 00/ 204/ / Location : 9150 RUNALDUE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps