9402 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9402 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
TAX MAP
101/46 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
33703
Owner
CURRYS AUTO PARTS
Total Market Value
$451,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,000$144,500$451,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRYS AUTO PARTS
Co-Owner
Address9278 THORNWOOD LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4629
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 201805110033264/
Sale Date05/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONGER SHANNON ROSE$0201704250030910/ 04/25/2017
ESTATE OF DENNIS R CONGER JR$0201510290090092/01/08/2017
CONGER DENNIS R JR$0201510290090092/10/29/2015
CONGER DENNIS R JR$078/80601/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,201
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial Whse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypePRE-ENG. STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height14.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodGREG INDUST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8507
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  10.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$127,500$386,700
2024$252,300$119,000$371,300
2023$246,200$106,000$352,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/46 00/ 1/ / Location : 9402 PRINCE WILLIAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps