10063 FIELD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10063 FIELD CT
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 149A/ /
Acct#
19568
Owner
CRUZ VILLEDA LUIS DAVID AND MEDRANO PINEDA PAOLA
Total Market Value
$532,200
Building Count
1
Model
LEE
Legal Description
LOT 149A SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,200$167,000$532,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ VILLEDA LUIS DAVID AND MEDRANO PINEDA PAOLA
Co-Owner
Address10063 FIELD CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6066
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 202407300039889/
Sale Date07/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORTA HORACIO AND GARCIA DEYANIRA SANCHEZ$310,000201408180059491/08/18/2014
BYNUM HENRY L AND SYLVIA S$132,000201205170046062/05/17/2012
MESLE JOHN E III$95,6301320/78406/12/1985
UNITED SAVINGS BANK$750,0001304/41502/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,098
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10346
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$167,000$489,700
2024$293,500$167,000$460,500
2023$276,700$162,000$438,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 149A/ / Location : 10063 FIELD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps