9611 SHANNON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9611 SHANNON LN
TAX MAP
101/47 00/ 12A/ /
Acct#
33708
Owner
AYALA JOSUE E
Total Market Value
$673,200
Building Count
1
Model
ROSEMARY
Legal Description
LOT 12A SEC 1
Legal Description
WINTERS RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$506,200$167,000$673,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAYALA JOSUE E
Co-Owner
Address9611 SHANNON LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6046
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 201711060084188/
Sale Date11/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN JOSHUA S$271,000200902040009807/02/04/2009
KIM MI SUN$460,000200703290038465/03/29/2007
JAMISON DENWARD C$02840/128101/05/2000
JAMISON DENWARD AND SHAWNNETTE L$192,0001924/181609/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,464
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL510.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10819
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,500$167,000$637,500
2024$429,600$167,000$596,600
2023$415,900$162,000$577,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/47 00/ 12A/ / Location : 9611 SHANNON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps