9614 SHANNON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9614 SHANNON LN
TAX MAP
101/47 00/ 15A/ /
Acct#
33710
Owner
CUI SHUO
Total Market Value
$593,500
Building Count
1
Model
CARLA 1
Legal Description
LOT 15A SEC 1
Legal Description
WINTERS RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$427,000$166,500$593,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCUI SHUO
Co-Owner
Address9614 SHANNON LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6044
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 201806270046594/
Sale Date06/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMOCK DAVID JAMES AND SMOCK ROBERT ALVAH TRUSTEES$0201704180028805/04/18/2017
SMOCK KENNETH L$01482/17112/01/2013
SMOCK KENNETH L AND JAN E$162,0111482/17106/01/1987
MARKAY BUILDERS INC$01365/165402/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,275
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14296
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,300$166,500$562,800
2024$366,400$166,500$532,900
2023$354,600$162,000$516,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/47 00/ 15A/ / Location : 9614 SHANNON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps