9616 SHANNON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9616 SHANNON LN
TAX MAP
101/47 00/ 16/ /
Acct#
35436
Owner
TORRES CYNTHIA R AND LARENAS BOBADILLA YAN P
Total Market Value
$571,600
Building Count
1
Model
ANDREA
Legal Description
LOT 16 SEC 1
Legal Description
WINTERS RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,100$166,500$571,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES CYNTHIA R AND LARENAS BOBADILLA YAN P
Co-Owner
Address9616 SHANNON LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6044
Sale Price$530,000
Book & Page 202202280015617/
Sale Date02/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLASMAN BENJAMIN AND UNYIMEOBONG$350,000201311190112676/11/19/2013
AFFOLDER MICHAEL AND DARLENE K$182,0001669/160407/06/1989
HINCKLE STEVAN J AND RUDD ANNA$139,7161439/145812/22/1986
MARKAY BUILDERS INC$01365/165402/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,608
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC0.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00
POOLPOOL512.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15668
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
PAV2PAVING-CONC  684.00 S.F.
GAZGAZEBO  325.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$166,500$548,700
2024$351,900$166,500$518,400
2023$345,800$162,000$507,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/47 00/ 16/ / Location : 9616 SHANNON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps