9527 SEBASTIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9527 SEBASTIAN CT
TAX MAP
101/47 00/ 4A/ /
Acct#
32150
Owner
JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER M AND DEDE A
Total Market Value
$569,200
Building Count
1
Model
ANDREA
Legal Description
LOT 4A SEC 1
Legal Description
WINTERS RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,700$166,500$569,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON CHRISTOPHER M AND DEDE A
Co-Owner
Address9527 SEBASTIAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6602
Sale Price$353,000
Book & Page 201306100059100/
Sale Date06/10/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAGUIRE GREGORY M AND KATHY M$305,000200303140047919/03/14/2003
PFUTZNER JAMES M AND DIANE A$195,0002729/73004/21/1999
ANASTACIO GEORGE G AND PRISCILLA H$176,5002203/81111/30/1994
ARRENDELL FREDERICK G AND MARGARET A$158,4501490/17406/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,924
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18159
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$166,500$540,500
2024$343,600$166,500$510,100
2023$332,700$162,000$494,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/47 00/ 4A/ / Location : 9527 SEBASTIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps