9510 TECHNOLOGY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9510 TECHNOLOGY DR
TAX MAP
101/51 00/ 3/ /
Acct#
31927
Owner
LIFE CELEBRATION CENTER INC
Total Market Value
$2,809,800
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 3
Legal Description
MANASSAS OFFICE AND
Legal Description
RESEARCH PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,007,800$802,000$2,809,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLIFE CELEBRATION CENTER INC
Co-Owner
Address9510 TECHNOLOGY DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4149
Sale Price$1,400,000
Book & Page 201603230020151/
Sale Date03/23/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NATIONAL RELIGIOUS BROADCASTERS$0200706200073035/06/20/2007
NATIONAL RELIGIOUS BROADCASTERS$1,800,000200106150057840/06/15/2001
MANASSAS TECHNOLOGY VENTURES LLC$0200101170005230/01/17/2001
350 SOUTH WASHINGTON LLC$1,940,0002956/148809/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 18,100
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Glass/Thermo.
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOM OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00

Land Use
Use Code710
DescriptionCHURCHES MDL-94  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodIND SCHOOL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47188
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$802,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  31.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,691,500$708,000$2,399,500
2024$1,685,900$660,500$2,346,400
2023$1,574,600$625,500$2,200,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/51 00/ 3/ / Location : 9510 TECHNOLOGY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps