9397 SCARLET OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9397 SCARLET OAK DR
TAX MAP
101/53 00/ E/ 1/
Acct#
28208
Owner
SALISBURY CHRISTOPHER S TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$286,700
Building Count
1
Model
DURAND OAK (TYP
Legal Description
UNIT 1 BLDG E PH 5
Legal Description
ROLLING OAKS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,700$60,000$286,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSALISBURY CHRISTOPHER S TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address12066 CADET CT
MANASSAS, VA 20109-7897
Sale Price$132,000
Book & Page 201808100059078/
Sale Date08/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSSMAN REGINA M$0200511100195591/11/10/2005
ROSSMAN REGINA M$0200404210067680/02/15/2004
ROSSMAN EMIL E$97,4651750/177507/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 936
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:1
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$60,000$266,900
2024$185,400$60,000$245,400
2023$157,100$60,000$217,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/53 00/ E/ 1/ Location : 9397 SCARLET OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps