9286 CHAPMAN OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9286 CHAPMAN OAK DR
TAX MAP
101/53 00/ I/ 7/
Acct#
33510
Owner
RODRIGUEZ MEJIA ROBERTO M
Total Market Value
$287,400
Building Count
1
Model
PIN OAK (TYPE -
Legal Description
UNIT 6 BLDG I PH 11
Legal Description
ROLLING OAKS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,400$60,000$287,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ MEJIA ROBERTO M
Co-Owner
Address9286 CHAPMAN OAK DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5662
Sale Price$181,500
Book & Page 201907240051991/
Sale Date07/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DANISHMANDI FAHEEM$175,000200412290219503/12/29/2004
BARB DOLAND O AND MILDRED G$74,9002958/44810/03/2000
FULLILOVE HELEN J$69,9902080/129811/30/1993
ROLLINGWOOD LTD$02063/79710/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 865
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:1
Residential Units:36
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$60,000$266,900
2024$177,700$60,000$237,700
2023$154,700$60,000$214,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/53 00/ I/ 7/ Location : 9286 CHAPMAN OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps