9440 SCARLET OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9440 SCARLET OAK DR
TAX MAP
101/53 00/ K/ 10/
Acct#
34180
Owner
MORALES MURRIETA ANA KAREN
Total Market Value
$287,700
Building Count
1
Model
LAUREL OAK (TYP
Legal Description
UNIT 10 BLDG K PH 10
Legal Description
ROLLING OAKS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,700$60,000$287,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES MURRIETA ANA KAREN
Co-Owner
Address14045 RORA MOSS PL

BRISTOW, VA 20136-2651
Sale Price$194,000
Book & Page 202010130094736/
Sale Date10/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONOFRIO NADINE D$103,000200204250053706/04/25/2002
KNOTTS ALEX$90,500200112030128756/12/03/2001
FIELDS JOSEPH JR$73,9902003/184006/01/1993
ROLLINGWOOD LTD$01976/30403/18/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 936
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:1
Residential Units:36
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$60,000$270,700
2024$188,900$60,000$248,900
2023$162,500$60,000$222,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/53 00/ K/ 10/ Location : 9440 SCARLET OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps