9394 SCARLET OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9394 SCARLET OAK DR
TAX MAP
101/53 00/ M/ 7/
Acct#
35515
Owner
PATEL ASSEMBLE LLC
Total Market Value
$271,600
Building Count
1
Model
PIN OAK (TYPE -
Legal Description
UNIT 7 BLDG M PH 13
Legal Description
ROLLING OAKS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,600$60,000$271,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL ASSEMBLE LLC
Co-Owner
Address4184 FOXHOUND DR
CLERMONT, FL 34711-8162
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202104120043990/
Sale Date04/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATEL RUCHU AND HIRAK$0201003190023166/03/19/2010
KAPOOR RUCHU$91,050200901150004094/01/15/2009
KAPOOR RUCHU AND RAMIT$187,500200712170134497/12/17/2007
CAUDILL WILLIAM BRIAN$72,5002925/4307/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 865
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:1
Residential Units:36
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$60,000$252,500
2024$167,700$60,000$227,700
2023$146,100$60,000$206,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/53 00/ M/ 7/ Location : 9394 SCARLET OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps