9151 QUARRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9151 QUARRY ST
TAX MAP
101/57 00/ 5/ /
Acct#
22034
Owner
9151 QUARRY STREET CGR LP AND 9151 QUARRY STREET CWR LP
Total Market Value
$407,300
Building Count
1
Model
OFFICE CONDO
Legal Description
UNIT 5
Legal Description
CHURCH STREET
Legal Description
PROFESSIONAL CENTER
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,800$87,500$407,300

Owner of Record
Owner9151 QUARRY STREET CGR LP AND 9151 QUARRY STREET CWR LP
Co-Owner
Address9151 QUARRY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5106
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 2377/1216
Sale Date09/25/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COWNE INC$189,0001670/8307/07/1989
CHURCH STREET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01656/30005/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,476
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories: 
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code507
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodL044
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  3.72 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$87,500$354,200
2024$266,700$87,500$354,200
2023$260,800$87,500$348,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/57 00/ 5/ / Location : 9151 QUARRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps