10209 DAYLILY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10209 DAYLILY CT
TAX MAP
101/59 00/ 116/ /
Acct#
23515
Owner
BEER TIMOTHY W AND MORGAN E
Total Market Value
$700,600
Building Count
1
Model
HAMPTON(FAIRFIELD)
Legal Description
LOT 116 SEC 4
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$525,600$175,000$700,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBEER TIMOTHY W AND MORGAN E
Co-Owner
Address10209 DAYLILY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6643
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 201904290027896/
Sale Date04/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOPER ANDREW S AND ELENA K$320,000201204040031134/04/04/2012
KUPER WILLIAM L$255,000200904200036415/04/20/2009
QUARTZ ENTERPRISES INC$273,991200810270102530/10/27/2008
KAVANAGH SHEILA A$295,000200301130009470/01/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,574
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10578
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,600$175,000$662,600
2024$445,500$175,000$620,500
2023$446,700$170,000$616,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/59 00/ 116/ / Location : 10209 DAYLILY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps