9440 FLOWERDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9440 FLOWERDEN LN
TAX MAP
101/59 00/ 92/ /
Acct#
23518
Owner
ABDULLAH SAEEDA AND KHAN KHALID
Total Market Value
$759,700
Building Count
1
Model
SOMERSET (FAIRF
Legal Description
LOT 92 SEC 4
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$584,700$175,000$759,700

Owner of Record
OwnerABDULLAH SAEEDA AND KHAN KHALID
Co-Owner
Address9440 FLOWERDEN LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6637
Sale Price$749,947
Book & Page 202603300018129/
Sale Date03/30/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DANIELSEN KRISTEN AND SCHROEDER NIKOLETTE$720,000202410160055303/ 10/16/2024
DENBO WILLIAM GERALD AND JOYCE ANN TRUSTEES$0201404230025376/04/23/2014
DENBO WILLIAM G AND JOYCE A$117,900201301070001900/01/07/2013
DENBO WILLIAM G AND DENBO JOYCE A AND EVANS GREGORY U$276,5401697/138211/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,056
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11192
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,600$175,000$717,600
2024$430,900$175,000$605,900
2023$403,500$170,000$573,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/59 00/ 92/ / Location : 9440 FLOWERDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps