10177 STRAWFLOWER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10177 STRAWFLOWER LN
TAX MAP
101/60 00/ 8/ /
Acct#
26312
Owner
PALLONE LAREE B
Total Market Value
$640,100
Building Count
1
Model
GLOUCESTER (NV
Legal Description
LOT 8 SEC 5
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$465,100$175,000$640,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPALLONE LAREE B
Co-Owner
Address10177 STRAWFLOWER LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6651
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 201608170065190/
Sale Date08/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEHMAN ROBERT A AND PEGGY A$269,990200106210060855/06/21/2001
MCCASH MARIO J AND KAREN C$237,0002927/159207/31/2000
LUGO MARIO JR AND CYNTHIA L$201,0002737/158305/04/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,268
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9092
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$175,000$606,700
2024$394,600$175,000$569,600
2023$370,000$170,000$540,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/60 00/ 8/ / Location : 10177 STRAWFLOWER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps