10156 STRAWFLOWER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10156 STRAWFLOWER LN
TAX MAP
101/60 00/ 91/ /
Acct#
26316
Owner
BITTNER JOHN ROBERT AND DANIELLE
Total Market Value
$689,000
Building Count
1
Model
MCLEAN (NV BLD
Legal Description
LOT 91 SEC 5
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$514,000$175,000$689,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBITTNER JOHN ROBERT AND DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address10156 STRAWFLOWER LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6648
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202108160095411/
Sale Date08/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BITTNER JOHN ROBERT AND MARLENE$412,000201612020099323/12/02/2016
VILLATORO INVESTMENTS LLC$322,000201605110034728/05/11/2016
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FKA THE BANK OF NEW YORK$314,247201512210103979/12/21/2015
MORTON AVERY B$0200610190149942/11/20/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,335
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6172
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$175,000$651,900
2024$435,700$175,000$610,700
2023$408,200$170,000$578,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/60 00/ 91/ / Location : 10156 STRAWFLOWER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps