9629 BRENDEL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9629 BRENDEL WAY
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 21/ /
Acct#
34082
Owner
CONDE JOHN D AND PATRICIA M
Total Market Value
$595,100
Building Count
1
Model
JEFFERSON
Legal Description
LOT 21 SEC 1
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$428,100$167,000$595,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONDE JOHN D AND PATRICIA M
Co-Owner
Address9629 BRENDEL WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6010
Sale Price$80,815
Book & Page 1089/1392
Sale Date07/27/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATTLEFIELD BUILDERS INC$104,0001064/37403/09/1979
CLOVERHILL SUBDIVISION$01022/42809/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,116
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL544.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11015
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN9W/ TOP RL-8'  147.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$167,000$546,200
2024$354,500$167,000$521,500
2023$342,800$162,000$504,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 21/ / Location : 9629 BRENDEL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps