9600 PEONY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9600 PEONY CT
TAX MAP
101/61 00/ 44/ /
Acct#
23662
Owner
VENZOR REYES AND LAURA
Total Market Value
$716,800
Building Count
1
Model
ROSEMONT (RYAN)
Legal Description
LOT 44 SEC 6
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$541,800$175,000$716,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVENZOR REYES AND LAURA
Co-Owner
Address9600 PEONY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6658
Sale Price$619,000
Book & Page 200603090039844/0
Sale Date03/09/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARIAIL JAMES L AND CAROLYN W$399,900200305010077629/005/01/2003
MORRELLO GENE L AND ELIZABETH$216,0001970/175503/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,742
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25482
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$175,000$677,800
2024$465,900$175,000$640,900
2023$436,500$170,000$606,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/61 00/ 44/ / Location : 9600 PEONY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps