9516 VINNIA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9516 VINNIA CT
TAX MAP
101/61 00/ 46/ /
Acct#
27510
Owner
PARRELL ADRIANA CHRISTINA AND ALFRED MICHAEL JR
Total Market Value
$747,800
Building Count
1
Model
WYTHE (RYAN)
Legal Description
LOT 46 SEC 6
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$572,800$175,000$747,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRELL ADRIANA CHRISTINA AND ALFRED MICHAEL JR
Co-Owner
Address9516 VINNIA CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6659
Sale Price$725,000
Book & Page 202411200062583/
Sale Date11/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASSEY WADE A AND TOLAND-MASSEY MARY C$193,6002469/75008/01/1997
JONES JONATHAN I AND JUDITH E$202,0501934/119310/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,408
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10286
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,700$175,000$706,700
2024$378,100$175,000$553,100
2023$359,600$170,000$529,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/61 00/ 46/ / Location : 9516 VINNIA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps