9512 VINNIA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9512 VINNIA CT
TAX MAP
101/61 00/ 48/ /
Acct#
24705
Owner
BERRY TIMOTHY LEE AND MINKYUNG
Total Market Value
$681,100
Building Count
1
Model
WYTHE (RYAN)
Legal Description
LOT 48 SEC 6
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$506,100$175,000$681,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY TIMOTHY LEE AND MINKYUNG
Co-Owner
Address9512 VINNIA CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6659
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 201609230077511/
Sale Date09/23/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARCEY DANIEL L JR AND TRACI L$201,5501912/173808/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,176
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10320
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$175,000$644,900
2024$435,700$175,000$610,700
2023$408,500$170,000$578,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/61 00/ 48/ / Location : 9512 VINNIA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps