9506 VINNIA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9506 VINNIA CT
TAX MAP
101/61 00/ 51/ /
Acct#
34172
Owner
OHS NATHANIEL GUSTAV AND LAURA ASHLEY
Total Market Value
$685,000
Building Count
1
Model
BIRCHWOOD (RYAN
Legal Description
LOT 51 SEC 6
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$510,000$175,000$685,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOHS NATHANIEL GUSTAV AND LAURA ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address9506 VINNIA CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6653
Sale Price$720,000
Book & Page 202506230034499/
Sale Date06/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBBINS BRENDA GAIL$365,000201608300069190/08/30/2016
FRANK JEFFREY L AND SHARYN S$350,000201206280061441/06/28/2012
HYLANDER LANCE E AND LYNDA J$292,000200206240080753/06/24/2002
MYERS DAVID CHARLES AND JOY G$185,0002254/52907/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,904
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10571
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$175,000$550,300
2024$342,900$175,000$517,900
2023$326,000$170,000$496,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/61 00/ 51/ / Location : 9506 VINNIA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps