9519 VINNIA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9519 VINNIA CT
TAX MAP
101/61 00/ 64/ /
Acct#
24717
Owner
WIGHTMAN PATRICK M AND TAMMY V
Total Market Value
$588,400
Building Count
1
Model
BIRCHWOOD (RYAN
Legal Description
LOT 64 SEC 6
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,400$175,000$588,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGHTMAN PATRICK M AND TAMMY V
Co-Owner
Address9519 VINNIA CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6659
Sale Price$189,900
Book & Page 2552/538
Sale Date03/30/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREGOIRE YVETTE A$173,7001924/180609/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,930
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL648.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10058
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$175,000$559,800
2024$358,000$175,000$533,000
2023$336,500$170,000$506,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/61 00/ 64/ / Location : 9519 VINNIA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps