10191 BENS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10191 BENS WAY
TAX MAP
101/61 00/ 77/ /
Acct#
20421
Owner
BUBNA ALAN
Total Market Value
$717,000
Building Count
1
Model
CAMBRIDGE
Legal Description
LOT 77 SEC 6
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$542,000$175,000$717,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBUBNA ALAN
Co-Owner
Address10191 BENS WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6004
Sale Price$198,500
Book & Page 201207200068905/
Sale Date07/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUBNA ALAN AND JEFFERS LINDA$301,9401689/181309/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,025
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10224
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,700$175,000$677,700
2024$465,500$175,000$640,500
2023$435,700$170,000$605,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/61 00/ 77/ / Location : 10191 BENS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps