10189 BENS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10189 BENS WAY
TAX MAP
101/61 00/ 78/ /
Acct#
20422
Owner
LONG MATTHEW G AND AMBER L
Total Market Value
$695,300
Building Count
1
Model
SHEFFIELD (VAN
Legal Description
LOT 78 SEC 6
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$520,300$175,000$695,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG MATTHEW G AND AMBER L
Co-Owner
Address10189 BENS WAY

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6004
Sale Price$473,900
Book & Page 201911190085937/
Sale Date11/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ OSCAR VELEZ AND PAREDES PETRONIA$445,000201710030075128/ 10/03/2017
AL MARSUMI SAAD T AND UBEIDY YOUSRA H$415,000201411250085475/11/25/2014
ROBEY GARY J AND BETTY L$369,000201303050023441/03/05/2013
OSMANN RICHARD$306,000201002190013658/02/19/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,715
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10056
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$175,000$657,900
2024$447,600$175,000$622,600
2023$419,400$170,000$589,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/61 00/ 78/ / Location : 10189 BENS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps