9333 AMARYLLIS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9333 AMARYLLIS AVE
TAX MAP
101/62 00/ 24/ /
Acct#
35589
Owner
BURTNER SADIA R
Total Market Value
$618,600
Building Count
1
Model
SAVANNAH-PULTE
Legal Description
LOT 24 SEC 7
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$443,600$175,000$618,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTNER SADIA R
Co-Owner
Address9333 AMARYLLIS AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6653
Sale Price$432,000
Book & Page 200412130210090/
Sale Date12/13/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HESSON J BRENT AND MARTIN KIM$270,000200107020066521/07/02/2001
GLADNEY HERMAN L AND ARLENE S$177,2902043/65009/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,030
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,300$175,000$569,300
2024$356,300$175,000$531,300
2023$334,500$170,000$504,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/62 00/ 24/ / Location : 9333 AMARYLLIS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps