9323 AMARYLLIS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9323 AMARYLLIS AVE
TAX MAP
101/62 00/ 29/ /
Acct#
24743
Owner
IBON MARIA ROSVEMIN VIERNES AND IBON EMERSON AND VIERNES NINFA JOSE
Total Market Value
$649,000
Building Count
1
Model
SAVANNAH-PULTE
Legal Description
LOT 29 SEC 7
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$474,000$175,000$649,000

Owner of Record
OwnerIBON MARIA ROSVEMIN VIERNES AND IBON EMERSON AND VIERNES NINFA JOSE
Co-Owner
Address9323 AMARYLLIS AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6653
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 202307180036550/
Sale Date07/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUEVARA FELIPE$370,000201810010071653/ 10/01/2018
SCHUBERT THOMAS W$0201711270088660/ 11/27/2017
SCHUBERT THOMAS W AND CHANTEL$389,000201605190037213/05/19/2016
CARTER KENNETH RAY AND CARTER PATRICIA ANN AND CARTER TERESA$413,000200710170115842/10/17/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,052
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6338
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,300$175,000$596,300
2024$380,700$175,000$555,700
2023$349,100$170,000$519,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/62 00/ 29/ / Location : 9323 AMARYLLIS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps