9346 AMARYLLIS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9346 AMARYLLIS AVE
TAX MAP
101/62 00/ 46/ /
Acct#
31676
Owner
GALO BLAS ANTONIO
Total Market Value
$631,600
Building Count
1
Model
SAVANNAH-PULTE
Legal Description
LOT 46 SEC 7
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$456,600$175,000$631,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGALO BLAS ANTONIO
Co-Owner
Address9346 AMARYLLIS AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6652
Sale Price$333,500
Book & Page 200306130106462/
Sale Date06/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JENSEN ERIC S AND ALICIA R$194,0002776/39907/27/1999
LETT MICHAEL L AND STEPHANIE L$184,0001992/159305/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,016
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6130
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,800$175,000$580,800
2024$361,400$175,000$536,400
2023$344,200$170,000$514,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/62 00/ 46/ / Location : 9346 AMARYLLIS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps