9357 AMARYLLIS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9357 AMARYLLIS AVE
TAX MAP
101/62 00/ 55/ /
Acct#
33609
Owner
BLAND DONNA L
Total Market Value
$598,000
Building Count
1
Model
CHELSEY (BW215)
Legal Description
LOT 55 SEC 7
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,000$175,000$598,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAND DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address9357 AMARYLLIS AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6654
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1935/498
Sale Date12/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAND ARNOLD V AND DONNA L$207,0771935/49811/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,367
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8450
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$175,000$567,700
2024$359,000$175,000$534,000
2023$341,500$170,000$511,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/62 00/ 55/ / Location : 9357 AMARYLLIS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps