10165 CORYDALIS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10165 CORYDALIS CT
TAX MAP
101/62 00/ 85/ /
Acct#
26139
Owner
DIAZ RAJO JOSE R AND DIAZ MEJIA EVELIN L AND MEJIA DE DIAZ ELSY D AND DIAZ NORMA Y
Total Market Value
$682,900
Building Count
1
Model
MCLEAN (NV BLD
Legal Description
LOT 85 SEC 7
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$507,900$175,000$682,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ RAJO JOSE R AND DIAZ MEJIA EVELIN L AND MEJIA DE DIAZ ELSY D AND DIAZ NORMA Y
Co-Owner
Address10165 CORYDALIS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6655
Sale Price$399,900
Book & Page 201711060084140/
Sale Date11/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIVINGSTON JAVIN AND FIRTH MARGARET C$0201308010078460/08/01/2013
FIRTH MARGARET C AND LIVINGSTON JAVIN$392,000201306250064662/06/25/2013
REDFIELD DAMON A$285,000200910230102789/10/23/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$187,331200905120045667/05/12/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,328
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6508
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,300$175,000$646,300
2024$430,600$175,000$605,600
2023$403,400$170,000$573,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/62 00/ 85/ / Location : 10165 CORYDALIS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps