10188 SPEEDWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10188 SPEEDWELL CT
TAX MAP
101/63 00/ 12/ /
Acct#
35592
Owner
GRANT THOMAS GEORGE RUDOLPH AND ROBINSON ESRA B
Total Market Value
$456,300
Building Count
1
Model
ENGLISH TYPE B
Legal Description
LOT 12 SEC 9
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,800$137,500$456,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT THOMAS GEORGE RUDOLPH AND ROBINSON ESRA B
Co-Owner
Address10188 SPEEDWELL CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6080
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202203300025029/
Sale Date03/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUDOLPH GRANT THOMAS GEORGE$0201301290010705/01/29/2013
RUDOLF GRANT THOMAS GEORGE AND GRANT STEPHANIE LOUISE$168,000200908110079156/08/11/2009
MURILLO ALEXANDRA$0200808120077943/08/12/2008
MURILLO ALEXANDRA AND NUNEZ DORA MARY AND DIALLO CHEICKH SAADIABOU$0200711080123201/11/08/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,452
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2782
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$137,500$428,100
2024$254,500$137,500$392,000
2023$223,300$131,000$354,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/63 00/ 12/ / Location : 10188 SPEEDWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps