10195 CALADIUM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10195 CALADIUM DR
TAX MAP
101/63 00/ 23/ /
Acct#
26153
Owner
KAKAR ALEXIS RENEE
Total Market Value
$432,400
Building Count
1
Model
TYPE -B (RBV F
Legal Description
LOT 23 SEC 9
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,400$130,000$432,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKAKAR ALEXIS RENEE
Co-Owner
Address10195 CALADIUM DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6081
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 202202070010298/
Sale Date02/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRICE KEIARA N$345,000202009160083562/ 09/16/2020
AHSAN MUHAMMAD J$235,000200308040142322/08/04/2003
KERNS BARBARA A AND JAMES C$02241/111005/24/1995
KERNS BARBARA A$120,4052078/31911/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2200
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$130,000$405,400
2024$241,200$130,000$371,200
2023$208,700$125,000$333,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/63 00/ 23/ / Location : 10195 CALADIUM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps