9278 CALADIUM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9278 CALADIUM DR
TAX MAP
101/63 00/ 48/ /
Acct#
29796
Owner
SINCLAIR MATTHEW L AND APRIL R
Total Market Value
$445,900
Building Count
1
Model
PROVIDENCE T/H
Legal Description
LOT 48 SEC 9
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,400$137,500$445,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSINCLAIR MATTHEW L AND APRIL R
Co-Owner
Address9278 CALADIUM DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6083
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 200806260061685/
Sale Date06/26/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALDWELL RUSSELL D AND KRISTEN E$232,900200308080145685/08/08/2003
QUAY CHARLES L AND EMILY H$0200111200124351/11/20/2001
QUAY CHARLES L$124,9002116/99802/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$137,500$419,200
2024$244,200$137,500$381,700
2023$213,000$131,000$344,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/63 00/ 48/ / Location : 9278 CALADIUM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps