9267 FAWNLILY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9267 FAWNLILY CT
TAX MAP
101/63 00/ 55/ /
Acct#
31582
Owner
GEIPEL KIMBERLY D
Total Market Value
$442,600
Building Count
1
Model
PROVIDENCE T/H
Legal Description
LOT 55 SEC 9
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,600$130,000$442,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIPEL KIMBERLY D
Co-Owner
Address9267 FAWNLILY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6082
Sale Price$293,200
Book & Page 201706260048217/
Sale Date06/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEEKER FRANCES T$0201208140077207/08/20/2013
MEEKER SCOTT A AND FRANCES T$230,000201208140077207/08/14/2012
LUSTER LUELLA L$130,0002748/183105/28/1999
REAGAN JEFFERY S AND SHELIA L$126,0002067/88411/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2200
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$130,000$415,000
2024$246,400$130,000$376,400
2023$214,400$125,000$339,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/63 00/ 55/ / Location : 9267 FAWNLILY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps