9197 MERRYBELLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9197 MERRYBELLE CT
TAX MAP
101/64 00/ 11/ /
Acct#
35774
Owner
OLEINIKOV KONSTANTIN AND OLEINIKOVA VALENTINA V AND OLEINIKOV BOGDAN K
Total Market Value
$492,900
Building Count
1
Model
BUCKINGHAM T/H
Legal Description
LOT 11 SEC 10A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$362,900$130,000$492,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOLEINIKOV KONSTANTIN AND OLEINIKOVA VALENTINA V AND OLEINIKOV BOGDAN K
Co-Owner
Address6379 ETHERIDGE LN

MANASSAS, VA 20112-8823
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 202004280032688/
Sale Date04/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUNKLE SCOTT W$265,000201406020037170/06/02/2014
RANKIN ROBERT L$177,5002940/64308/28/2000
CICCOCELLI PAUL M$140,0002740/106405/11/1999
SYLVESTER WILLIAM R AND LISA E$138,9001963/116902/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,672
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2200
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$130,000$461,200
2024$295,200$130,000$425,200
2023$256,400$125,000$381,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/64 00/ 11/ / Location : 9197 MERRYBELLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps