9629 BRANCHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9629 BRANCHVIEW CT
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 30/ /
Acct#
30884
Owner
GRAY JENNIFER TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$672,900
Building Count
1
Model
JEFFERSON
Legal Description
LOT 30 SEC 1
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$505,900$167,000$672,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY JENNIFER TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9629 BRANCHVIEW CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6009
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202401030000101/
Sale Date01/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAY JENNIFER$529,000202105120057683/ 05/12/2021
YANOSKY PAMELA J AND DEARMEY TIMOTHY J$334,900201406230043145/06/23/2014
ATKINS DAVID T AND KARA D$254,630200204170049185/04/17/2002
CZARNECKI GREGORY J AND KAREN$02978/64511/16/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,436
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10893
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN2FENCE-5'  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,400$167,000$613,400
2024$422,300$167,000$589,300
2023$407,200$162,000$569,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 30/ / Location : 9629 BRANCHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps